Oxford IPO Working Dog Club

Date:  November 18, 2017

Oxford IPO Working Dog Club

Judge:  Dorwin Anderson, GSSCA

BH
Chandra Webster/Chyra von Wendelin GSD did not pass
 
IPO 1
Ann Hazlett/Adler vom Pawtuxunt Land BMal 95 96 95 a 286
Sophia Zahan/Lola Mix 87 73 80 a 240
 
IPO 2
Sue Nesbitt/Brie vom Kaltenbach GSD 98 95 82 a 275
Anthony Hartelaub/Dr. Pepper Betkin dvor BMal 95 88 96 a 279
Anne Readhead/Leika vom Kimerhund GSD 85 91 ng terminated
 
IPO 3
Mario Serrani/Bodyguard Fonfy Dobe DQ
Jack Dinsmore/Stormer von Lucescu GSD 70 77 83 a 230
 
FH
Michaela Bouzkova/Coca Cola Betkin dvor 50
 
FPr 1
Lise Molgat/Doublel's TaiChi ESS 63
 
FPr 3
Andrea Lister/Badger von Narnia 91
 

SouthCoast Working Dog Club

November 18-19, 2017

SouthCoast Working Dog Club
 
Judge:  Waine Singleton, AWMA
 
FH
Nancy Stock/Greta von Risden Haus GSD 92
Zane Daggett/Freedom vom Wiggins Schloss GSD 60
Sierra Collings/Archer du Grauen Wolf Haus BMal 70
Mario Gomes/Caribou vox Meinerz GSD 15
Ronny Burmer/Aldo von Burmeister GSD 30
 
IPO-FH
Tracy Stowers/Counselor vom Haus Dooling GSD 82, 99
Margaret Every/Pike vom Reinland GSD  sick/no score
Tom DeNapoli/Wache von Elberfeld GScn 70, 80

2017 AWMA IPO Championship

October 19-22, 2017

Southern Maine Working Dogs

Judges:  Vincent Solare (A) and Jean Bruna (B & C)

Helpers:  Marcus Hampton and Jeffery Davis, Ariel Linyear reserve

Tracklayers:  Nadar Abruelgubeivi, Mark Chase, Mario Gomes

IPO 3
Natalia Balabanov/B'Aiko ot Vitosha BMal 94 87 93 a 274
Hardy Ernsting/Jim vom Roten Merlin BMal pull
Sandra Rushing/Njag van de Verpihoeve BMal 50 92 94  236
Shawn Thompson/Enzo God of War BMal 82 83 83 a 248
Joe Moldovan/Graffight des Ombres Valeureaux BMal 92 89 87 a 268
Debra Krshich/Steelpaw's Bern BMal 85 84 93 a 262
Chris Becher/Aripper von Der Kuegel BMal 88 93 87 a 268
Tim Karchnak/Monty Extra Temperament BMal 90 89 95 a 274
Samantha Smith/Gershwin de la Forge BMal 80 89 81 a 250
Tyler Peabody/Freya de Atlawor BMal 84 84 80 a 248
Christina Hansel/V'Leo ot Vitosha BMal 92 88 92 a 272
Ron Byers/Isac from Mike's Place BMal 78 94 93 a 265
Steve Gregalunas/Quade ot Vitosha BMal 85 90 84 a 259
Kelly Hodorek/Inoui du Chenil de Loucyn BMal 22 74 72 168
Kjersti Daabakk/Albert von der Stolper Landliebe BMal 96 88 93 a 277
Frederico T. Labastida/Bendix Ostraryka BMal 94 93 90 a 277
Kim Yeager/Luger DeMeaux BMal 81 78 96 a 255
Sierra Collings/Archer du Grauen Wolf Haus BMal 95 73 83 a 251
Benny Barmapov/Maho v.d. Berlex-Hoeve BMal 100 91 84 a 275
Monty Ellison/Magic Extra Temperament BMal 83 88 94 a 265
Thomas Shelley/Graubaer's Django BMal pull
 
 
 

 

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Date:  September 30, 2017

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Judge:  Melissa Hepler, DVG

BH
Eva Emmell/Bull mix pass
 
IPO 1
Teala Ficks/Drex ot Vitosha BMal 84 91 92 a 267
David Kalist/Utah vom Johnson-Haus GSD 19 80 94 a 193
 
IPO 2
Dan Beitelshies/Lux God of War BMal 96 83 90 a 269
 
IPO 3
Matt Arpano/Chalmars Semper Fi/Dobe 7 70 91 a 168
Sean Keeler/Chyan vom Evolution GSD 73 86 86 a 245
 
FPr 1
Victoria Johnson/Stormvogel's Energy Be Blitz BMal 55
Ashlee Sapiego/Neela von Schraderhaus GSD 92
 
UPr 3
Alexandrette Spangler/Buck Turgidson vom Milnerhaus GSD 86

KC Working Dogs

Date:  September 30, 2017

KC Working Dogs

Judge:  Waine Singleton, AWMA

BH
AshnerVlelo/Cannon vom Vertruen GSD pass
Larry Ramel/O-Saxon von Ramel of Hermit Acres Dobe pass
Lisa Whitehurst/Miss Patron Maker Dobe pass
Richard Parshall/Abby of Hedgehill Farms Lab pass
Joseph Ford/Bindi vom Haus Wikert GSD pass
Melony Ramel/Rose Duchess of Ramel van Ackeren Dobe pass
Regina Ford/Naika von Pentavita GSD pass
Margo Richards/Jack from Lipar Wand Dobe pass
Becky James/Stoicks Bullwinkle von Darkwing GSD pass
 
IPO 1
Cynthia Jarrar/Delana von der Sturmichen GSD 80 73 79 a 232
 
IPO 2
Stacey Zook/Sapder Flashy Rude ACD 94 79 78 251
 
APr 1
Kyle Overton/Masayas Dragon Slayr Dobe 64 80 144
 
UPr 1
Darcy Seeger/Khajist Flame Cloak vom D'Jzargo GSD 95 80 175