2012 AWMA National Championship

November 9-11, 2012

AWMA National Championship

Motor City Working Dogs

Judges Frank Phillips UScA (tracking) Roland Siebel ADRK (obedience/protection)

BH

- Jill Lyden/Remy von Badgerman BMAL pass

- Paula Daigle/Mohawks Oscar BMAL pass

- Alton George/Mohawks Java BMAL pass

IPO 1

- Phil Hoelcher/Enzo Farsal BMAL 87 80 90 a 257

IPO 2

- Lise Ann Strum/Gabriel von Donnertal BMAL 43 72 88 a

- Doug Kowalski/Vicky du Loups du Soliel BMAL 94 70 81 a 245

IPO 3

- Carol Karchnak/Zh'ak ot Sato Bulgar BMAL 63 80 89 a

- Shawn Thompson/Ali Bomaye ot Vitosha BMAL no out

- John Wolf/Blitzkreig von Koewitz BMAL 34 76 88 a

- Terri Limbaugh/Phoenix du Ciel Rouge BMAL 82 77 84 a 245

- John Wiitanen/Outback's Jack BMAL 84 77 84 a 245

- Fabian Robinson/Graubauer's Boker BMAL 97 95 95 a 287

- Susan Curci/Bart ot Vitosha BMAL 88 66 82 a

- John Dolan/Torin van der Woude BMAL 58 96 77 a

- Benny Barmapov/Master de Alphaville Bohemia BMAL 96 76 90 a 262

- Susan Miller/Axa Prima Sudo BMAL 88 80 93 a 261

- David Green/Luigi du Dantero BMAL 84 94 95 a 273

- Tyler Verlander/C'Spot de Atlawor BMAL no out

- Pablo Varela/Garm vom Adelrauge BMAL 94 89 94 a 277

- Sean Rivera/Danskjold Iron BMAL 90 93 97 a 280

- Everhard Ernsting/Chili Airport Hannover BMAL 49 77 91 a

- Mario Gomes/Ginger vom Maringaland BMAL 76 80 76 a 232

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

October 26-27, 2012

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Judge Bogdan Sergo

BH
- Gina Paseika / Jacco BMAL pass
- Preet Toor / Atilla Toor DS pass
- Carolyn August / Peygan vom Pegasus GSD pass

IPO 1
- Gina Pasieka / Jacco BMAL 97 | 94 | 95 = 286
- Carolyn August / Dall von der Keilerschleicht GSD 99 | 85 | 81 = 265
- Diane Seger / Wolff Yarick v.d. Sauk GSD out of control
- Mirga Zubkus / Cent Aritar Bastet GSD 100 | 81 | 95 = 276
- Paul Tucker / Punk von der Sauk 100 | 86 | 96 = 282
- Molly Brunner / Irco vom Kluttenplatz GSD 100 | 90 | 89 = 279

IPO 2
- Maria Darlanol / Achilles vom Darlanol Haus GSD 94 | 88 | 85 = 267

IPO 3
- Richard Rudman / Idol v Ketcher Wald GSD 100 | 98 | 98 = 296
- Everhard Ernsting / Chilli Airport Hannover BMAL 100 | 98 | 98 = 296
- Paul Konschak / Cash vom Steintor GSD 91 | 90 | 86 = 267

FH
- Wendy Rudman / Zisilla v.d. Wilhelms Walde GSD pulled

FH 2
- Vicki Waaters / Ishtara v Kuenzen GSD 40

Baystate Working Dog Club

October 6-7, 2012

Baystate Working Dog Club

Judge Kristiaan De Sweemer

BH
- Margaret Every / Ozzy vom Rheinland GSD pass
- Jeanie Crosby / Philip's Cooldog Any Fr. Bulldog pass
- John Currie / Incredible Fidelis DOB pass
- Kris Ashton / Chantal Moriavia Heart DOB pass
- Margaret Every / Pike vom Rheinland GSD pass
- Lynda Brogden-Burns / Shadowglen's Midnight Dylan LAB pass
- Brent Hanley / Ally vom Haus Rote Lilie GSD pass
- Michael Baronowski / Petra vom Rheinland GSD pass

IPO 1
- Judith Maurer / Conan Do Zarzallo DOB 91 85 85 a 261
- Michelle Testa (handler) Mary Falls (owner) / Quenlan vom Nordexpress GSchnauz 82 | 76 | 84a = 242
- Anthony Braccio / Fyke Van't Leefdaalhof GSD 94 | 72 | 82 = 248

IPO 3
- Wayne Cole / Gator vom Rheinland GSD 96 | 91 | 72a = 259
- Mario Gomes / Ginger vom Maringaland BMAL 97 | 96 | 96a = 289
- Doreen Metcalf / Piper Z Timberridge GSD 82 | 86 | 74a = 242

Spr 1
- Monty Ellison / Mohawk's Jah'kee injured

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

October 6-7, 2012

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Judge Nikki Banfield

BH
- Tim Karchnak (handler) Anna Guestat (owner) / Frambos Gismo BMAL pass
- John Delescavage / Baia-Nava BMAL pass
- Kelly Peterson / Eddie Bosim Boxer pass
- Jillian Haudenshield (handler) John Haudenshield (owner) / Z'Jazz ot Vitosha BMAL pass
- Heather Haudenshield / Aza Mijn Borers Bewaler BMAL pass
- Henry Zyborowicz / Daria ot Vitosha BMAL pass

IPO 1
- Carol Karchnak (handler) Beth Dorton (owner) / Ieuen vom Hohlen Huegel GSD 94 | 80 | 84 a = 258
- Tom Mynes / Palma vom Blitzkrieger Dobe 87 | 66 | % out of control

IPO 2
- Victoria Johnson / Stormvogel's Echo Joy BMAL 80 | 82 | 87 a = 249
- Blair Faust / Kilo vom Bhairav aus Rostrotberg GSD 90 | 83 | % out of control

FH
- Denise Kozubal / Gage Lee GSD 94

APr 1
- Joey Baker / Baz Mix % | 61 | 92 a

Florida Working Dog Club

September 29, 2012

Florida Working Dog Club

Judge Ivan Balabanov

BH
- Renee Michel / Gladiators of America Baltazar Dobe pass
- Brad Lewis / Jade vom Haus Rentz GSD pass
- Jason McNew / King Louie of Black Dog Farm GSD pass
- Renee Michel / Gladiators of America Briosa Dobe did not pass
- Jason McNew / Enzo of Black Dog Farm GSD pass
- Jennifer Kuyrkendall / Xander vom Eichenluft GSD pass
- Christean Ramage / Ayla von Lulich GSD did not pass

IPO 1
- Sandy De Antonis / Hannah vom Marinhof GSD 91 | 71 | 88 a = 250

IPO 2
- Michael Rivers / Gunther von Rivers 86 | 94 dq vh did not engage helper

IPO 3
- Vithala Singh / Akira vom Foerstehaus GSD 73 | 95 | 87 a = 255