Three Mountains Working Dog Club

October 22, 2016

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Judge:  Robert Johantgen UScA

BH
David Kalist/Utah vom Johnson-Haus GSD pass
Ashlee Sapiego/Neela von Schraderhaus GSD pass
 
IPO 2
Sean Keeler/Chyan vom Evolution GSD 70 76 80 a 226
Katrin Mand/Estrellest Upsider GSD 70 72 75 vh 217
 
IPO 3
Henry Zyborowicz/Daria ot Vitosha BMal 90 80 90 a 260
 
UPr 1
Alexandrette Spangler/Buck Turgidson vom Milnerhaus GSD 82

AWMA Nationals, 2016

October 14-16, 2016

Judges:  Vincent Solare, FCI and Waine Singleton AWMA

BH
Olga Baram/Isengard's J'ai du Style et D'Esprit  Belgian Sheepdog pass
Lisa Johnson/Vivera Con Gusto BMal pass
Amy Jimenez/Mohawks Miss B. Haven BMal pass
Ron Byers/Issac from Mike's Place BMal pass
 
IPO 1
Trisha Harper/Pollyanna vom Schnellen Fuchs BMal 84 84 88 a 256
Timothy A. Doran/Taser vom BR Maringaland BMal pull
Lauren Hassett/Charra Perro de la Casa Negra Belgian Sheepdog 71 84 84 239
 
IPO 2
Monty Ellison/Magic Extra Temperament BMal 96 90 93 a 279
Samantha Smith/Gershwin del la Forge BMal 88 80 80 a 248
Jill Lyden/Mohawks Amok BMal 72 78 80 a 230
 
IPO 3
Tim Karchnak/Monty Extra Temperament BMal 86 89 87 a 262
Susan Miller/Leo vom Rheurdter Land BMal 83 87 dog injured
Sandra Rushing/Njag van de Verpihoeve BMal 84 84 85 a 253
Joe Moldovan/Graffight des Ombres Valeureux BMal 92 78 78 248
Kimberly Yeager/Luger DeMeux BMal 80 85 91 a 256
Hiroe Wolters/Jeno's Pyra BMal DQ no out
Jeffrey Goldsmith/Mace ot Vitosha BMal DQ no out
Cynthia Wiley/Callaway Cam ot Vitosha  BMal 90 77 handler injured
Julie Atchison/Brando du Loups du Soleil BMal pull
Sierra Seerup/Archer du Grauen Wolf Haus BMal 84 75 82 a 241
Diamond Hansel/Mohawks Scooter BMal 82 80 dog injured
Kjesti Daabakk/Albert von der Stolper Landliebe BMal 93 91 90 a 274
Kasia Pawlonska/Avallone Ari BMal 71 85 85 a 241
Thomas Shelley/Graubaer's Django BMal 80 80 75 a 235
Anne Rammelsberg/Atiko 10 BMal 78 77 81 a 236
Christina Hansel/V'Leo ot Vitosha BMal 87 87 81 a 255
Ivan Balabanov/Ebor ot Vitosha BMal 96 95 96 a 287
Bridget Carlsen/Moolah ot Vitosha BMal pull
Steve Gregalunas/Quade ot Vitosha BMal 98 93 84 a 275
Benny Barmapov/Insane V.D. Berlex-Hoeve BMal 70 85 94 a 249
 
OB 1
Amy Jimenez/Mohawks Miss B. Haven 76

Big Sky Working Dogs

August 9-10, 2016

Big Sky Working Dogs

Judge:  AWMA Waine Singleton

BH
Clarissa Negaard/Charlotte of Sapphire Mountain GSD pass
Donna Negaard/Nika z Vodnanske Doliny GSD did not pass
Ryan Waters/Heidi Errinor GSD pass
Claire Silvey/Nala BMal pass
Stephanie Carns/Lexi vom Haus Vianden GSD did not pass
Carol Steadman/Titus vom Patiala GSD pass
Samie Jones/Izzy du Loups du Soleil BMal pass
Clarissa Negaard/Ioshi Aritar Bastet GSD pass
 
IPO 1
Janice Bogy/Vrisco von Sonthauson GSD 89 60 82 a 231
 
FH
Clarissa Negaard/Ulysis of Sapphire Mountain GSD 77
 
TR 1
Clarissa Negaard/Charlotte of Sapphire Mountain GSD 70
Ryan Waters/Heidi Errinor GSD 75
Carol Steadman/Titus vom Patiala GSD 70
 
TR 3
Janice Bogy/Edel vom Haus Rentz GSD 89
 
OB 2
Cari Bracken/I'm All Ears "Teaka"  Mix 90 
 
 

Florida Working Dog Club

July 30-31, 2016

Florida Working Dog Club

Judge: UScA Randal Hoadley

BH
Nancy Lewis/Dallis von Tellos GSD pass
Vithal Singh/Drakkar El Dorado GSD pass
Courtney Bentley/Brynn von Meerhout GSD pass
Lothar Weimann/Elizee vom Hochheimer GSD pass
 
IPO 1
Viet Bachmann/C.C. Ammunition von Tente GSD 77 62 83 a 222
Nancy Lewis/Anker von Telos GSD 40 83 0 ng
 
IPO 2
Michael Rivers/Chico Spod Lazov GSD 85 81 83 a 249
 
IPO 3
Vithala Singh/Calisee El Dorado GSD  - 92 70 vh pulled vet excuse
Mark Sheplak/Onix von Wendelin GSD 82 85 88 a 255
 
TR 1
Renee Michel/Gladiators of America Baltizar Dob 90
 
TR 3
Renee Michel/Gladiators of America Briosa Dob 5
 
 

All Canine Working Dog Club

June 11-12, 2016

All Canine Working Dog Club

Judge:  AWMA Waine Singleton

BH
Nicholas Elliott/Louis Vuitton Dogue de Bordeaux  pass
Claire Poissonniez/Grand Lutin Kestrel Beauceron pass
Tommy Smith/One and Only Capria Cane Corso pass
Esther Parker/Barack vom Bloomfield GSD pass
Jaisica Chiang/Trinity's Lorelei v. Devenshire Dobe pass
 
IPO 1
Katie Finlal/Gravitas Andrew BMal 99 88 97 a 284
Kaushik Dutta/Kena vom Feverhaus Dobe 93 50 term a
Sadot Aldaco/Phoenix of Risen Above DS 80 77 87 a 244
 
IPO 2
David Motts/Miko von Danubius GSD 84 70 80 a 234
 
FH
Christopher Smith/Gravitas A'Merica! BMal 96
 
UPr 2
Robert Cabral/Elements Ice Goofy BMal 70
 
StPr 1
Reegan Ray/Shera's Great Expectations Boxer 80
Reegen Ray/Great Expectation's Winifred Will Do! Boxer 79
 

Donate to the AWMA

Support your team!

 

FCI Team Fund

 

FMBB World Team Fund

AWMA Sponsors

Malinois God of War

 

thanks Benny and 4dogtrainers

 

Thanks Loen Laboratories