Cascade Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Date:  August 20, 2017

Cascade Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Judge:  Jackie Purdham, DVG

BH
Stacy Merrill-Boring/Lamira de las Flores DS pass
Nicole Pinner/Belgique Mix pass
Kirri Carter/Rocket's Fast and Furious Box pass
 
IPO 1
Woodrow Bright/Beka von het Bos Rot 75 90 92 a 257
Salina Bailey/Milan de las Flores DS 70 85 94 a 249
 
IPO 3
Patrick Rautio/Massad de las Flores DS 70 81 89 a 240
Traci Cipponeri/Peregrine de las Flores 72 87 78 a 237

 

Oxford IPO Working Dog Club

Date:  November 18, 2017

Oxford IPO Working Dog Club

Judge:  Dorwin Anderson, GSSCA

BH
Chandra Webster/Chyra von Wendelin GSD did not pass
 
IPO 1
Ann Hazlett/Adler vom Pawtuxunt Land BMal 95 96 95 a 286
Sophia Zahan/Lola Mix 87 73 80 a 240
 
IPO 2
Sue Nesbitt/Brie vom Kaltenbach GSD 98 95 82 a 275
Anthony Hartelaub/Dr. Pepper Betkin dvor BMal 95 88 96 a 279
Anne Readhead/Leika vom Kimerhund GSD 85 91 ng terminated
 
IPO 3
Mario Serrani/Bodyguard Fonfy Dobe DQ
Jack Dinsmore/Stormer von Lucescu GSD 70 77 83 a 230
 
FH
Michaela Bouzkova/Coca Cola Betkin dvor 50
 
FPr 1
Lise Molgat/Doublel's TaiChi ESS 63
 
FPr 3
Andrea Lister/Badger von Narnia 91
 

SouthCoast Working Dog Club

November 18-19, 2017

SouthCoast Working Dog Club
 
Judge:  Waine Singleton, AWMA
 
FH
Nancy Stock/Greta von Risden Haus GSD 92
Zane Daggett/Freedom vom Wiggins Schloss GSD 60
Sierra Collings/Archer du Grauen Wolf Haus BMal 70
Mario Gomes/Caribou vox Meinerz GSD 15
Ronny Burmer/Aldo von Burmeister GSD 30
 
IPO-FH
Tracy Stowers/Counselor vom Haus Dooling GSD 82, 99
Margaret Every/Pike vom Reinland GSD  sick/no score
Tom DeNapoli/Wache von Elberfeld GScn 70, 80

2017 AWMA IPO Championship

October 19-22, 2017

Southern Maine Working Dogs

Judges:  Vincent Solare (A) and Jean Bruna (B & C)

Helpers:  Marcus Hampton and Jeffery Davis, Ariel Linyear reserve

Tracklayers:  Nadar Abruelgubeivi, Mark Chase, Mario Gomes

IPO 3
Natalia Balabanov/B'Aiko ot Vitosha BMal 94 87 93 a 274
Hardy Ernsting/Jim vom Roten Merlin BMal pull
Sandra Rushing/Njag van de Verpihoeve BMal 50 92 94  236
Shawn Thompson/Enzo God of War BMal 82 83 83 a 248
Joe Moldovan/Graffight des Ombres Valeureaux BMal 92 89 87 a 268
Debra Krshich/Steelpaw's Bern BMal 85 84 93 a 262
Chris Becher/Aripper von Der Kuegel BMal 88 93 87 a 268
Tim Karchnak/Monty Extra Temperament BMal 90 89 95 a 274
Samantha Smith/Gershwin de la Forge BMal 80 89 81 a 250
Tyler Peabody/Freya de Atlawor BMal 84 84 80 a 248
Christina Hansel/V'Leo ot Vitosha BMal 92 88 92 a 272
Ron Byers/Isac from Mike's Place BMal 78 94 93 a 265
Steve Gregalunas/Quade ot Vitosha BMal 85 90 84 a 259
Kelly Hodorek/Inoui du Chenil de Loucyn BMal 22 74 72 168
Kjersti Daabakk/Albert von der Stolper Landliebe BMal 96 88 93 a 277
Frederico T. Labastida/Bendix Ostraryka BMal 94 93 90 a 277
Kim Yeager/Luger DeMeaux BMal 81 78 96 a 255
Sierra Collings/Archer du Grauen Wolf Haus BMal 95 73 83 a 251
Benny Barmapov/Maho v.d. Berlex-Hoeve BMal 100 91 84 a 275
Monty Ellison/Magic Extra Temperament BMal 83 88 94 a 265
Thomas Shelley/Graubaer's Django BMal pull
 
 
 

 

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Date:  September 30, 2017

Three Mountains Working Dog Club

Judge:  Melissa Hepler, DVG

BH
Eva Emmell/Bull mix pass
 
IPO 1
Teala Ficks/Drex ot Vitosha BMal 84 91 92 a 267
David Kalist/Utah vom Johnson-Haus GSD 19 80 94 a 193
 
IPO 2
Dan Beitelshies/Lux God of War BMal 96 83 90 a 269
 
IPO 3
Matt Arpano/Chalmars Semper Fi/Dobe 7 70 91 a 168
Sean Keeler/Chyan vom Evolution GSD 73 86 86 a 245
 
FPr 1
Victoria Johnson/Stormvogel's Energy Be Blitz BMal 55
Ashlee Sapiego/Neela von Schraderhaus GSD 92
 
UPr 3
Alexandrette Spangler/Buck Turgidson vom Milnerhaus GSD 86

Donate to the AWMA

Support your team!

 

FCI Team Fund

 

FMBB World Team Fund

AWMA Sponsors

Malinois God of War

 

thanks Benny and 4dogtrainers

 

Thanks Loen Laboratories