No Way Jose Working Dog Club

Date:  September 14, 2019

No Way Jose Working Dog Club

Judge:  Waine Singleton, AWMA

BH
Ryan Turner/Mohawks Arowana BMal pass
Ron Byers/Dio Yabalute BMal pass
Paula West/Vi-Tori's A Self Portrait St. Poodle did not pass
Kelly Yeager/Black Onyx Woola of Quarterwoods Rott pass 
 
IGP 1
Molly Wray/Thor von Maringaland BMal 70 71 83 a 225
Dave Goodin/D&C Banner Man BMal 85 78 90 a 253
Loren Ellis/Red Rocket's Amigo BMal 94 78 86 a 258
Christine Reilly/Chaos BMal 78 83 90 a 251
 
IGP 2
Christina Hansel/Rudy God of War BMal 93 90 94 a 277
Angie Falcsik/Ziva vom Blair Haus BMal 75 88 term 163
 
IGP 3
Deb Krsnich/Steelpaw's Bern BMal 78 89 88 a 255
Debbie McLane/Hexa du Chenile de Chasser BMal term 78 89 a 167
Eric West/Masaya's Light My Fire Dobe 72 80 term 152
 

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Date:  June 29, 2019

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Judge:  Bogdan Sergo, FCI

BH
Howard Hoffman/Koby Palladino v Capriole GSD pass
Maria Darland/Jabina's Blacky GSD pass
Chris Barnhart/Jackson vom Roten Sturm BMal pass
Patty Smith/Jaeger vom Roten Sturm BMal pass 
 
IPG 1
Lori Barnhart/Faye vom Roten Sturm BMal 71 87 93 a 251
 
IPG 2
Jutta Strecker-Nsouli/Wanni of the Black Forest GSD 84 94 83 a 261
Chris Barnhart/Zena von den Bergen Barnhart DS 94 90 93 a 277
 
IGP 3
Maria Darland/Chromium vom Darland Haus GSD 75 82 94 a 251

Tri-State IGP Working Dog Club

Date: June 15, 2019

Tri-State IGP Working Dog Club

Judge:Waine Singleton, AWMA

BH-VT
Fredi Lopez/D&C's Brixi BMal pass
Eric Katz/Rico Mix pass
Joseph Moldovan/Quattro Bronson's Van De Mechelaar BMal pass
Lauren Hassett/Black Arrow's Ashes of Fame BSheepdog pass
Carolyn Wooley/Negan Des Fauces de Malines BMal pass
Mike Firestone/Winning Hand Legend of the Trilogy Dobe pass
Aviva Mordetsky/O'Nora de la Cite des Pluies BMal pass
Carolyn Wooley/Belina vom Secreti Haus Rott pass
 
IGP 1
Olga Baram/D&C's Bravo BMal 97 84 85 a 266
Christina Hansel/Rudy God of War BMal 90 82 95 a 267
Loren Ellis/Red Rocket's Amigo BMal 33 85 89 a 207
Judy Barker/Gamegards Girl on Fire v Tuxedo Rott 75 70 80 b 225
 
IGP 3
Chris Richardson/Avatar A'Rika BMal 70 82 91 a 243

 

OG Gartenstaat

Date:  February 2, 2019

OG Gartenstaat

Judge:  Waine Singleton, AWMA

IGP 1
Dean Calderon/Bell Lavoro Figlio di un Pistola Dobe 99 83 96 a 278
 
IGP 2
Mark Saccoccio/Sonny vom Carraba Haus Rot 100 90 90 a 280
 
IGP 3
Jessica James/Shelby's Ever Makinmotion by Design Dobe 98 82 85 a 265
 
FH
Kelly Horgan/Hilda von Floyd Haus 99
Amy Jimenez/Mohawks Miss B Haven 80

New England Working Malinois Association

Date:  October 20, 2018

New England Working Malinois Association

Judge:  Mark Chase, USBA

BH
David Caruso/Kilo Mix pass
Samantha Smith/Woopsie ot Vitosha BMal pass
Laura Ellis/Muddy River's Amari BMal pass
Allison Vicuna/Burr Oaks Karma Latte BMal pass
Nazarene Mondello/Jaroslava DeGrande Vinko Dob pass
 
IPO 1
Cathleen LeMay/Bizzy vom Flussblick GSD 82 82 78 a 242
Samantha Smith/Quax vom Winden Weston Rott 77 73 85 a 235
 
TR 2
Patricia Carter/Xtra von Bachbett Box 71