OG Gartenstaat

Date:  December 14, 2019

OG Gartenstaat

Judge:  Roland Seibel, FCI

IGP 2
Mark Saccoccio/Hector vom Roten Sturm BMal 100 96 96 a 292
Karen Kovach/Ultro du Lupus Saevus GSD 94 85 91 a 270
Sean Rosen/Willy du Lupus Saevus GSD 100 93 93 a 286
 
IGP 3
Kelly Horgan/JohnBoy Vikar GSD 97 90 99 a 296
 
FH 1
Mark Saccoccio/Sonny vom Carrabba Haus Rott 98

2019 AWMA National IGP Championship

Date:  October 18-20, 2019

New England Working Malinois Association

Judges:  David Garcia Suarez (A,B,C) FCI; Alfons Van Den Bosch (B,C) FCI

IGP 1
Tim Leonard/Expat's Arcade Pacman 70 70 80 220
 
IGP 2
Dwayne Holmes/Black Jack's Java 88 53 71 212
Tony Milazzo/Gregor Ostraryka 84 87 86 257
 
IGP 3
Virginia Lee Hunter/MalinGer's Presto Dante pull
Tricia Harper/Einstein Force Canine 87 79 74 240
Samantha Adams/D'Wildcat 16130 88 89 90 267
Diamond Hansel/Mohawks Scooter 92 90 84 266
Natalia Balabanov/B'Aiko ot Vitosha 93 88 80 261
Ivan Balabanov/J'Ice ot Vitosha 89 90 97 276
Federico Labastida/Bendix Ostraryka 80 83 90 253
Kjersti Daabakk/Dakara Ostraryka 90 70 90 250
Michael Riservato/X'Jaxon ot Vitosha 78 80 81 239
Benny Barmapov/Maho vd Berlex-Hoeve 92 81 92 265
Christine Kissler/Campari vom Clan der Wolfe 96 93 94 283
Amy Jiminez/Mohawks Miss B Haven pull
Eric Cummings/Sacraaal Hart Nunchaku 83 83 84 250
Frank Phillips/Endeavor Ostraryka 92 90 86 268
Chris Richardson/Avatar A Rika 50 59 81 190
Samantha Smith/Inferno de la Forge 75 80 84 239
John Soares/Benny vom Roten Strum 87 85 81 253
Joe Moldovan/Graffight des Ombres Valeureaux 86 86 88 260
Peter Atkinson/Chili Brigade's C'Zipper pull
Adrianne Steimonts/Phelan du Loups du Soleil 81 77 92 250
Denis Krigbaum/Collins von Krigbaum 15 75 71 161
Sonia Bincarousky/Python La Maschera di Ferro 85 85 87 257
Paula Daigle/Mohawk's Riz'o 25 70 65 160
Debra Krsnich/Steelpaw's Bern 77 84 85 246
Christina Hansel/Rudy God of War DQ no out
Laura Ellis/Diva God of War DQ no out
Valentin Puscasu/Sylvan Eidolon Akela 42 75 71 188
Shawn Thompson/N-Yao God of War 78 75 injured
Sandra Rushing/Nag van de Vepihoeve 87 92 92 271
Josh Markow/Man O'War de Loucyn 82 88 85 255
Steve Gregalunas/Metloff's Ammo DQ no out
Susan Miller/Voltair Extra Temperament 86 71 80 237
Susan Miller/Catawba's Hell Bent for Leather injured
 
 
 

New England Working Malinois Association

Date:  August 16-17, 2019

New England Working Malinois Association

Judge:  Mark Chase USBA

BH
Teri Robinson/Hyro Ostraryka BMal pass
Amaya Wolf/SunRock Cherry Blossom Dobe did not pass
Jeanette Forsythe/Dizara's Wicked Moon Boxer pass
Cathy Lemay/Dahlia von Thunderstruck GSD pass
 
IGP 1
Laura Ellis/Muddy River's Amari BMal 2 60 79 vh 141
Jeanette Forsythe/Dizara's Little Bit of Spice Boxer 75 70 70 vh 215
 
IGP 2
Traci Mulligan/Rebholzer Moon Stalker Dobe 25 80 83 a 188
 
IGP 3
Laura Ellis/Diva God of War BMal 62 62 80 a 204
Mary Scanlon/Vom Glockner Haus GSD 75 788 a 250 
Vanja Milic/Dizara's Final Fantasy Boxer 72 78 79 vh 229
 
FH
Mark Saccoccio/Sonny vom Carrabba Haus Rot 27
 
IGP FH
Thomas Shelley/Graubaer's Django Bmal 80 20
Kelly Horgan/Hilda von Floyd Haus GSD 55 23
Michelle Testa/Rhea vom Hund de Ehre GSCN 9 19
Lindsay Zechar/Naughty von Wolfstraum GSD 72 85
 
 

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Date: November 30, 2019

Podium Belgian Shepherd Working Dog Club

Judge:Vic Wilms, FCI

BH
Patty Smith/Mace's Neeco BMal pass
Jennifer Zembower/Torq vom Hellerwald Dob pass
 
IGP 1
Maria Darland/Jabina's Blacky GSD 77 73 97 a 247
 
IGP 3
Dr. Jutta strecker-Nsuouli/Wanni of the Black Forest GSD 84 74 84 a 242
Chris Barnhart/Zena van den Bergen Dutch Shep 100 94 96 a 290
Maria Darland/Chromium vom Darland Haus GSD 88 90 100 a 278

Cascade Working Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Date:  November 2-3, 2019

Cascade Working Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Judge: Jennifer Reid, DVG

BH
Amanda Ramage/Oracle of Greatness du Joie de Vrie Beuceron pass
Domini Sedaghaty/Husara's Anomander Rake BMal pass
 
IGP 1
Suzanne Loegel/GWLK's Fate's Proposition Am Pitbull DQ
 
IGP-FH
Les Flores/Dusty (Marquez) DShep 90 98 188
 
FH 1
Traci Cipperoni/Peregrine de las Flores DShep 73
Bridgette Tuerler/Krypto Knight Radine GSchnazer 57
 
StPr 1
Anne Good/Jasmine v Thiesehof GSD 94
 
GPr 3
Kerri Carter/Rocket Fast and Furious Boxer 71 84 155 pass
Patrick Rautio/Massad de las Flores DShep 81 DQ (no out)