[an error occurred while processing this directive]

2008 AWMA National IPO Championship

Olympia, WA
September 16-18, 2008

 



IPO 3

FLIGHT/DRAW/HANDLER
DOG
BREED
A
B
C
TOTAL
6-1- Lise Ann Strum* Monarch du Loups du Soleil (F)
MAL
56
90
DQ
-
3-1- Wilson Rosa* Azzaro de Asturbox (M)***
MAL
96
93
93
282
8th
4-6- Danny Craig Darka vd Berlex-Hoeve (F)
MAL
77
85
90
252
18th
2-3- David Greene* Luigi Du Dantero (M)
MAL
83
86
96
265
16th
3-2- Anne Rammelsberg* Canaille du Ciel Rouge (M)
MAL
29
84
90
203
3-4- Evette Braenovich* Jitsu OT Vitosha (M)
MAL
80
93
DQ
-
4-3- Leslie Bosserman* Sprite's Force of Nature (M)
TERV
56
94
DQ
-
2-4- John Soares* Vion La Maschera di Ferro (M)
MAL
88
94
97
279
11th
3-3- Mark Natinsky* Edison OT Vitosha (M)
MAL
98
94
97
289
1st Place
2-6-Shawn Thompson* Cevin OT Vitosha (M)
MAL
92
91
98
281
10th
2-5-Mike Morgan * Bacchus vom Drachenherz (M)
MAL
93
89
92
274
14th
4-4-Angel Ayala Jr. Zenos van de Haantjeshoek (M)
MAL
98
91
94
283
6th
4-5-Dre Hastings* Kaden OT Vitosha (M)
MAL
97
96
95
288
2nd
Place
6-1-Nancy Braun* Daneskjold Yeanos (M)
MAL
70
83
DQ
-
2-2-Weny Schmitt* L'Jersey Loups Du Soleil (M)
MAL
89
94
98
281
9th
5-5-Rosellen Westerhoff Ura OT Vitosha (F)
MAL
86
92
92
270
15th
5-4-Anne Camper* Bekga d'Ile du Chien (M)
MAL
64
82
85
231
5-1-Michael Casey* Icon du Ciel Rouge (M)
MAL
81
90
88
259
17th
5-2-Kevin Coombs Jutta vom Heidhof (F)
GSD
17
96
85
198
3-6-Marina Shukh* L'Simba du Loups du Soleil (M)
MAL
94
98
94
286
3rd
Place
3-5-Fabian Robinson* Jasta (M)
MAL
30
93
91
214
4-2-Phil Hoelcher Master de Alphaville Bohemia (M)***
MAL
100
87
91
278
12th
4-1-Sean Rivera* Bronson's Fekkai Rouge (F)
MAL
99
95
89
283
7th
2-1-Kristina Carmody* Wyatt Earp de mon Coeur (M)
MAL
85
95
96
276
13th
6-2-Michael Lorraine* Sepp (M)***
MAL
95
94
95
284
5th Place
5-3-Steve Gregalunas* Eli v. Teufelhund (M)
MAL
93
95
97
285
4th Place

High Tracking - Phil Hoelcher and Master - 100
High Obedience - Marina Shukh and L'Simba - 98
High Protection - Wendy Schmitt and L'Jersey - 98

 

 

IPO 2

FLIGHT/DRAW/HANDLER
DOG
BREED
A
B
C
TOTAL
1-1- Jo Bright+ Vrijheid's Bushido (M)
DUTCH
97
87
82
266
1st
Place
1-2- Raylynn Hill*+ Rico von Edelweiss (M)
MAL
51
59
DQ
-

High Tracking - Jo Bright and Dutch (Bushido) 97
High Obedience - Jo Bright and Dutch (Bushido) 87
High in Trial - Jo Bright and Dutch (Bushido) 82

 


IPO1

FLIGHT/DRAW/HANDLER
DOG
BREED
A
B
C
TOTAL
1-5- Shade Whitesel*+ Reiki vom Aegis (M)
GSD
91
93
94

278
1st
Place

1-1-Lily Westerhoff*+ Roxie vom Aegis (F)
GSD
78
78
DQ
-
1-4-Rosellen Westerhoff*+ Rohan vom Aegis (M)
GSD
85
80
94
259
3rd
Place
1-2-Bryan Hendricks* Uras La Maschera Di Ferro (M)
MAL
95
85
97
277
2nd
Place
1-3-Dana Williams*+ Malachai du Ciel Rouge
MAL
-
-
-
Pulled

High Tracking - Bryan Hendricks and Uras  95
High Obedience - Shade Whitesel and Reiki 93
High Protection - Bryan Hendricks and Uras

 

 

 

TEAMS

#
HANDLER / DOG
A
B
TOTAL
PLACE
1

Team: DESERT STORM
Shawn Thompson - Cevin
Dre Hastings - Kaden

92-91-98
97-96-95
281
288
569
1st
2
Team: BONNIE & CLYDE
Shade Whitesel - Reiki
Lily Westerhoff - Roxie
-
-
434
-
3
Team : EAST COAST MALIES
John Soares - Vion
Fabian Robinson - Jasta
-
-
493
-
4
Team: MALI'S EXPRESS
Wilson Rosa - Azzaro
Sean Rivera - Fekkai
-
-
565
-
5
Team: GATORS
Michael Lorraine - Sepp
Steve Gregalunas - Eli
95-94-95
93-95-97
284
285
569
2nd
6

Team:
Lise Ann Strum - Monarch
David Greene - Luigi

-
-
-
-
7

TEAM: The Maybes
Anne Rammelsberg - Canaillie
Raylynn Hill - Rico

       

HIGH HANDLER TRAINED AND TITLED - Mark Natinsky and Edison
HIGH IN TRIAL - Mark Natiski and Edison
HIGH ALTERNATE BREED - Shade Whitesel and Reiki
TOP FEMALE - Sean Rivera and Rouge
HELPER'S CHOICE - John Soares and Vion
CROWD'S FAVORITE - David Green and Luigi

 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]